The club is run by an elected Committee on a voluntary basis. Below you will find current Committee Members with their roles and contact details where appropriate. 

PRESIDENT

Mr David Shingleton

Waterman Farm

Ugborough

Ivybridge

South Devon

PL21 0PB


OFFICERS

Chair                      

Sharara Crichton

25 Colthill Road

Miltimber                               Ph:        01224 732496

Aberdeen                              Mob:      07771 96272

AB13 0EF                              email:    shararacrichton1@gmail.com

 

Vice-chair & Joint Show Manager             

Dr. Bruce Bennett

Burnhead Cottage

Cookney                               Ph:        01569 730270

By Stonehaven                     Mob:      07902 639686 (07951 774247)

AB39 3RX                             email:    brucebennett@doctors.org.uk

 

Secretary              

Mrs Fiona Brownsmith

39 Sutherland Crescent   

Abernethy                             Ph:        01738 850174

Perthshire                             Mob:      07841 512920

PH2 9GA                               Email:   fionabrownsmith@hotmail.com

 

Treasurer   (NESCC)           

Jim Bowes

58 Garvock Hill                   

Dunfermline                        

Fife                                        Mob:      07748 306306

KY12 7UU                               Email:   jim_bowes@hotmail.com


Committee Members

Membership Secretary         

Vacant

           

Joint Show Manager & GCCF Delegate           

Dr. Gillian Bennett

Burnhead Cottage

Cookney                              Ph:        01569 730270

By Stonehaven                    Mob:      07776 133944 (07951 774247)

AB39 3RX                            email:    brucebennett@doctors.org.uk

 

Joint Show Manager           

Sally Woolrich

4 Carswell Wynd

Auchtermuchty                     Ph:        01337 328907

Fife                                      Mob:      07793 452788

KY14 7FB                             Email:   sally@nevis-view.co.uk

 

Magazine Editor  

Alison Milton

Tekoa

Easter Cairness

Lonmay                                Ph:        01346 582156

Aberdeenshire                      Mob:      07711 124460

AB43 8XT                            Email:   alisontekoa@gmail.com

 

Website  & Facebook Manager               

Lizanne Kempsell

Moss-Side of Kirkbuddo

Carmyllie

By Arbroath                           Mob:       07803 583055

Angus                                   Email:     sylverwoodcats@gmail.com    

DD11 2QX                            

 

Fundraising         

Vacant

                                

Treasurer - Joint Show        

Mrs Rosaleen McKnight

21 Baberton Avenue

Juniper Green                       Ph:          0131 4422398

Edinburgh                            Mob:       07779 014121

EH14 5DS                            Email:     rrozz@me.com

 

Ali Shewan

6D Tullidelph Place

Dundee                                 Mob:       07814 059969

DD2 2PT                               Email:     eleanorshewan24@gmail.com

 

Eleanor Shewan

6D Tullidelph Place

Dundee                                 Mob:       07814 059969

DD2 2PT                               Email:     eleanorshewan24@gmail.com

 

Ruth Thomson

36 Muirend Avenue

Perth                                     Mob:       07919 861826

PH1 1JL                                 Email:     kittiq.persians@btinternet.com

 

Suzanne Clark

19 Bridgehead Place

Wormit

Newport-on-Tay                     Mob:       07930 431144

DD6 8TD                               Email:     ragdolzz@gmail.com

 

Shona Jack                            Email:     thistledowncats@hotmail.com

site map | cookie policy | privacy policy